?

Log in

 
 
15 November 2008 @ 06:42 pm
Send your lifeboats out for me; send your lifeboat out.  
 Yeah so I was bored. I made icons. Some are WB related, others I just found amusing.
















*hugs*
 
 
Current Location: In the icons.
mood: blankblank
music: Snow Patrol
 
 
 
Clocitymusings on November 15th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
Aww, I'm never calling tech support again.

Nice job, Baby Girl.
heathergsrgirl on November 15th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
LOL.

Thank you mama!:)

*hugs*
Clocitymusings on November 16th, 2008 05:53 am (UTC)
This "Mama" thing is spreading. (Not that I'm complaining, mind you.)

Where do you get your awesome little pieces of clip-art?

I think "set you on fire" and "dressed and out of bed" are my favorites...and "Have you hugged a Heather." Property of Leilani is awesome, too. . .and "reloves around Jenne" and I could keep going, but you already know that they're all awesome.
heathergsrgirl on November 16th, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
I think I've been spending too much time around Lani ;)

I got them from this random site I found. All the icons are on t-shirts. LOL.
T'was here: http://t-shirts.cafepress.com/

*hugs*
Clocitymusings on November 16th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
lol. She's a good person to hang around.

Awesome! (That's a lot of Obama there!)

*hugs* (I have now hugged a Heather today.)
Blkrse: Pelvic Thrustblkrse on November 15th, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
*dies laughing* I'm stealing like all of these. LOL
heathergsrgirl on November 15th, 2008 08:14 pm (UTC)
Yay:D

Just wondering, what was your fave?:P
Blkrse: Sora Demandsblkrse on November 15th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
LOL the California hangs to the left one.
heathergsrgirl on November 15th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
LOL mine's the Pi one, and many more...
Krisdeanw8r on November 16th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG THESE ARE THE MOST AWESOME ICONS EVER!!!!! I love the Y'all one, the tech support one,the random outbursts of song one, the have you hugged a Heather one, the sheep are lying one, and the OCD one the best.

DIBS ON THE Y'ALL ONE FOR MY DEFAULT ICON!!! *Pushes Joshua Jackson out of the way*
heathergsrgirl on November 16th, 2008 12:54 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I heart the penguins one, and the Kiwi car one *dies laughing*

*waves bye to Joshua*
Krisdeanw8r on November 16th, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
NO WAIT I WANT THE OCD ONE....*Screams*
heathergsrgirl on November 16th, 2008 12:55 pm (UTC)
If it's not a right angle, it's a wrong angle!
Kris: OCDdeanw8r on November 16th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
*Giggles*
heathergsrgirl on November 16th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
That's true though :| I wish every angle was 90 degrees :|
Krisdeanw8r on November 17th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
I know, it would make my OCD shut up more often:| We should start a petition!!:D